Fight for Air Climb - Springfield

March 12, 2017


Results by FLEET FEET Sports www.fleetfeetstlouis.com

Detail Team Results

Climb

Friends & Family

Team - Linda's Beach Bums

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 374

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 683 Nick Reed Bartonville IL M 28 50 50 4:04
2 681 Dylan's Lucas East Peoria IL M 24 62 112 4:17
3 679 Hunter Beard Springfield IL M 17 63 175 4:19
4 684 Austin Roehm Bartonville IL M 27 64 239 4:19
5 678 Bruce Beard Springfield IL M 50 135 374 5:00
6 685 Kyle Schuster Peoria IL M 28 211 585 5:41
7 687 Darin Stewart Peoria Heights IL M 41 305 890 6:35
8 686 Tasha Schuster Peoria IL F 23 307 1197 6:37
9 680 Savannah Beard Springfield IL F 20 333 1530 6:53
10 689 Skyler Williams Peoria IL M 27 405 1935 7:39
11 688 Brittney Williams Peoria IL F 23 408 2343 7:43
12 682 Cassidy McIntosh Washington IL F 22 538 2881 10:09

Team - Team Tucker

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 524

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 815 Coy Grossner Loami IL M 8 51 51 4:05
2 812 Seger Brown Waverly IL M 13 57 108 4:12
3 808 Lainey Bergschneider Waverly IL F 14 121 229 4:53
4 816 Abigail McCue Waverly IL F 47 136 365 5:00
5 59 Leo Bergschneider Waverly IL M 8 159 524 5:10
6 806 Jannette Allotey Springfield IL F 38 243 767 5:56
7 810 Case Brown Modesto IL M 11 277 1044 6:16
8 813 Sienna Brown Waverly IL F 43 294 1338 6:27
9 824 Kenadi Ryan Waverly IL F 10 319 1657 6:45
10 807 Carlotta Baker Waverly IL F 39 322 1979 6:48
11 826 Tricia Schweska Chicago IL F 36 327 2306 6:50
12 822 Ashley Passfield Bloomington IL F 30 356 2662 7:06
13 827 Cindy Selinger Palmyra IL F 35 384 3046 7:27
14 819 Heather Megginson Riverton IL F 42 401 3447 7:38
15 825 Maddix Ryan Waverly IL M 7 407 3854 7:40
16 817 Sandy McCue Waverly IL F 44 451 4305 8:18
17 818 Dalton Megginson Waverly IL M 10 478 4783 8:40
18 821 Letitia Megginsonbrown Modesto IL F 43 487 5270 8:48
19 809 Brandon Brown Modesto IL M 43 493 5763 8:58
20 814 Tucker Brown Modesto IL M 4 496 6259 9:00
21 811 Levi Brown Modesto IL M 15 498 6757 9:02
22 823 Heather Ross Maroa IL F 32 500 7257 9:04
23 57 Jennifer Thompson Waverly IL F 41 536 7793 10:03
24 58 Angie Bergschneider Waverly IL F 47 579 8372 11:03
25 820 Jaden Megginson Riverton IL F 14 633 9005 15:23
26 828 Mary Ann Stewart Springfield IL F 58 636 9641 15:30

Team - Team Hooey

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 596

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 5 Stephen Paca Springfield IL M 46 24 24 3:35
2 13 Matt Minder Springfield IL M 44 41 65 3:54
3 28 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL M 50 112 177 4:51
4 41 Christopher Korose Urbana IL M 43 203 380 5:39
5 42 Melony Barrett Urbana IL F 43 216 596 5:43

Team - Stronger than Yesterday 2017

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 745

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 736 Rachel Antle South Jacksonville IL F 34 80 80 4:26
2 27 Amy Martin Murrayville IL F 25 93 173 4:38
3 22 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL F 38 107 280 4:48
4 739 Chris Hernandez Springfield IL F 48 219 499 5:44
5 741 Kilyn Oxley Murrayville IL F 8 246 745 5:57
6 737 Isaac Childers Maryville IL M 66 297 1042 6:27
7 740 Vivian Jones Springfield IL F 64 546 1588 10:17
8 742 Theresa Walden Rockbridge IL F 49 558 2146 10:28
9 738 Kelly Duppong Springfield IL F 47 612 2758 12:20

Team - Stairway to Heavin'

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 779

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 727 Andrew Kirchgesner Springfield IL M 35 117 117 4:51
2 728 Tim Kirn O Fallon MO M 32 120 237 4:53
3 731 Larry Shelton Springfield IL M 39 125 362 4:55
4 730 Beckett Shelton Springfield IL M 9 138 500 5:00
5 726 Heather Carter Mahomet IL F 28 279 779 6:16

Team - The Stairmasters

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 883

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 765 Joe Alger Springfield IL M 34 74 74 4:23
2 767 Brandon Lawson Springfield IL M 23 116 190 4:51
3 768 Emily Moscardelli Springfield IL F 24 129 319 4:56
4 763 Connor Alewelt Rochester IL M 23 148 467 5:05
5 764 Camille Alger Springfield IL F 29 416 883 7:49

Team - Jonesin For Air

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 1000

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 671 Tim Robinson Pleasant Plains IL M 39 147 147 5:04
2 665 Tyler Ott Springfield IL M 24 167 314 5:15
3 662 Frank Kelso Springfield IL M 33 170 484 5:17
4 661 Phil Jones Springfield IL M 35 249 733 5:57
5 658 Becky Helton Springfield IL F 31 267 1000 6:10
6 656 Kimora Conley Springfield IL F 9 285 1285 6:20
7 660 Kavida Jones Springfield IL F 34 290 1575 6:23
8 670 Stephanie Robinson Pleasant Plains IL F 40 316 1891 6:44
9 655 Kim Conley Springfield IL F 27 350 2241 7:02
10 667 Richard Overmyer Chatham IL M 55 369 2610 7:15
11 657 Jason Gibson Spaulding IL M 32 376 2986 7:22
12 666 Lori Overmyer Chatham IL F 48 446 3432 8:14
13 668 Avery Pearl Springfield IL M 49 448 3880 8:16
14 663 Wanda McClendon Springfield IL F 50 471 4351 8:35
15 659 Elaine Johnson Springfield IL F 58 479 4830 8:41
16 669 Deidra Pearl Springfield IL F 52 495 5325 8:59
17 673 Stanley Young Springfield IL M 46 499 5824 9:03

Team - Johnny Breathe Good

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 1029

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 638 Ivy Balla Odin IL F 27 152 152 5:07
2 643 Tanner Ritzel Saint Charles MO M 22 153 305 5:07
3 639 Matthew Campbell Vandalia IL M 22 217 522 5:43
4 645 Alexis Schukar Shobonier IL F 25 252 774 5:58
5 640 Amber Demartini Hillsboro IL F 31 255 1029 6:00
6 644 Alex Sasse Vandalia IL M 27 372 1401 7:17
7 641 Marci Gutierrez Hillsboro IL F 41 595 1996 11:39
8 642 Beth Hawk Vandalia IL F 26 624 2620 13:37

Team - Smokeless & The Bandits

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 1298

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 246 Jp Fyans Springfield IL M 36 88 88 4:34
2 53 Kristin Fyans Springfield IL F 36 239 327 5:55
3 54 Jackson Fyans Springfield IL M 8 254 581 5:59
4 248 Dave Litviak Springfield IL M 62 351 932 7:03
5 249 Mary Lueking Springfield IL F 36 366 1298 7:13
6 247 Paula M Fyans Springfield IL F 64 599 1897 11:49

Team - Fight for Arrr!

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 1425

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 581 Doug Mueller Athens IL M 52 130 130 4:56
2 587 Tristan Ropac Athens IL M 29 288 418 6:22
3 580 Cole Mueller Springfield IL M 57 300 718 6:30
4 589 William Wilson Springfield IL M 58 324 1042 6:48
5 578 Jeff Miller Pekin IL M 50 383 1425 7:26
6 582 Gary Mueller Springfield IL M 48 435 1860 8:06
7 588 Caitlyn Voyles Hillsboro IL F 27 453 2313 8:19
8 584 Corey Odell Hillsboro IL M 30 535 2848 10:02
9 586 Nici Ropac Athens IL F 26 554 3402 10:26
10 579 Bryn Mueller Springfield IL F 12 576 3978 10:58

Team - Pana Panters

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 1468

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 720 Amber Blackwell Pana IL F 38 154 154 5:07
2 725 Amanda Taylor Pana IL F 39 233 387 5:49
3 724 Erica Lamarche Pana IL F 41 315 702 6:43
4 722 Gail Hawker Pana IL F 58 352 1054 7:03
5 723 Glenda Kuhn Pana IL F 59 414 1468 7:47
6 721 Susan Daley Oreana IL F 45 639 2107 16:19

Team - The Walkaholics

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 1590

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 543 Curt Lewis Chatham IL M 42 240 240 5:55
2 550 Michael Traughber Girard IL M 49 280 520 6:16
3 544 Drake Longstaff Springfield IL M 13 282 802 6:19
4 545 Julia Longstaff Springfield IL F 11 308 1110 6:38
5 546 Vickey Longstaff Springfield IL F 41 480 1590 8:43
6 547 Annie Maliongas Cantrall IL F 48 545 2135 10:16
7 542 Billie Hinds Sherman IL F 51 617 2752 12:44
8 541 Robert Draper Dawson IL M 36 619 3371 12:58
9 548 Christina Nottingham Springfield IL F 38 632 4003 15:11
10 549 Rebecca Spengler Rochester IL F 37 652 4655 21:04

Team - Team Big Breaths

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 1691

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 255 Adam Bruning Springfield IL M 26 263 263 6:05
2 260 Katie Packard Pawnee IL F 29 302 565 6:34
3 256 Sherry Danner Sherman IL F 42 336 901 6:54
4 259 Kelsie McKean Springfield IL F 25 393 1294 7:34
5 257 Rita Gill Springfield IL F 53 397 1691 7:35
6 258 Vincent Kodatt Auburn IL M 53 445 2136 8:13
7 261 Sara Prack Springfield IL F 25 449 2585 8:17
8 253 Kate Brown Springfield IL F 34 460 3045 8:25
9 254 Nicole Brucker Springfield IL F 25 509 3554 9:16

Team - Monica's Team

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 1796

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 701 Jane Swearingin Edwardsville IL F 36 238 238 5:54
2 700 Travis Guerrant Chatham IL M 38 303 541 6:34
3 699 Monica Guerrant Chatham IL F 32 332 873 6:53
4 698 Michelle Bloomquist Petersburg IL F 40 406 1279 7:40
5 697 Lisa Beja Springfield IL F 40 517 1796 9:29

Team - Unlimited Miles

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 1849

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 484 Mandy Kovski Sherman IL F 38 197 197 5:33
2 478 Heather Hayes Springfield IL F 41 328 525 6:51
3 479 Tyler Hayes Springfield IL M 7 334 859 6:53
4 483 Amy Kluemke Sherman IL F 50 489 1348 8:50
5 489 David Thompson Williamsville IL M 52 501 1849 9:04
6 481 Katie Ibbotson Sherman IL F 37 532 2381 9:57
7 485 Mallory Moffitt Petersburg IL F 32 539 2920 10:09
8 486 Kari Neathammer Sherman IL F 42 549 3469 10:20
9 482 Megan Kircher Williamsville IL F 36 578 4047 11:02
10 487 Kathy Scheffler Sherman IL F 48 593 4640 11:37
11 488 Carissa Szoke Springfield IL F 39 594 5234 11:39
12 477 Lynsey Bonner Riverton IL F 35 600 5834 11:50
13 480 Beth Held Sherman IL F 37 603 6437 11:53

Team - Anything Is Pawsible

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 1891

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 436 Micailia Romero Morrisonville IL F 36 229 229 5:48
2 433 Sandra L. Carbonell Chatham IL F 48 345 574 6:58
3 438 Amanda Sedivy New Berlin IL F 33 362 936 7:11
4 432 Deb Auer Springfield IL F 56 452 1388 8:18
5 434 Joni Grant Springfield IL F 61 503 1891 9:08
6 435 Maryann Pollitt Carlinville IL F 73 521 2412 9:33

Team - Hot Legs

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 2068

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 497 Amy Huber Springfield IL F 42 244 244 5:56
2 493 Nolan Drea Taylorville IL M 27 265 509 6:07
3 491 Mary Delvalle Taylorville IL F 56 429 938 7:58
4 492 Mike Drea Taylorville IL M 59 490 1428 8:50
5 499 Carli Piper Rochester IL F 23 640 2068 16:20
6 495 Becky Gibbons Rochester IL F 60 643 2711 16:35

Team - Kasten-Mirabal Family

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 2310

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 650 Marshall Kasten Springfield IL M 11 293 293 6:25
2 651 Matthew Kasten Springfield IL M 39 404 697 7:38
3 649 Jackson Kasten Springfield IL M 13 428 1125 7:57
4 648 Cary Kasten Springfield IL F 35 562 1687 10:38
5 652 Juliana Mirabal Springfield IL F 15 623 2310 13:32

Team - Upper Limit

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 2635

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 801 Grace Wurtzler Springfield IL F 13 341 341 6:57
2 797 Neil Polonus Springfield IL M 68 425 766 7:53
3 795 Cathy Cordier Springfield IL F 59 613 1379 12:20
4 798 Carol Schempp Springfield IL F 73 627 2006 14:23
5 796 Gary Defrates Springfield IL M 70 629 2635 14:34

Team - Firstimer Climbers

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 2638

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 624 Carrie Rensman Mechanicsburg IL F 41 444 444 8:13
2 626 Mandy Sowa Decatur IL F 28 466 910 8:31
3 627 Jennifer Tohill Maroa IL F 34 555 1465 10:26
4 625 Elizabeth Rensman Mechanicsburg IL F 12 581 2046 11:09
5 623 Meghan Frost Decatur IL F 23 592 2638 11:30

Team - Band on the Run

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 386 Julia Kienzler Williamsville IL F 15 338 338 6:56
2 834 Madigan Walsh Williamsville IL F 16 339 677 6:56
3 385 Hannah Brennan Williamsville IL F 16 344 1021 6:58
4 387 Peyton Ray Sherman IL F 16 353 1374 7:03

Team - Dude What the Hell!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 565 Adam Hughes Springfield IL M 13 357 357 7:07
2 566 Roderick Hughes Springfield IL M 53 514 871 9:24
3 568 Cynthia Murphy Springfield IL F 52 601 1472 11:51
4 567 Shelly Hughes Springfield IL F 47 605 2077 12:06

Team - Elevator Trust Issues

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 573 Diana Marion Chatham IL F 26 354 354 7:03
2 572 Katherine Manning Rochester IL F 36 469 823 8:32
3 571 Meghan Karhliker Springfield IL F 32 547 1370 10:18
4 569 Craig Gripp Salem MO M 30 591 1961 11:30

Team - Ex-Elevator Riders

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 598 Nathan Moss Springfield IL M 27 115 115 4:51
2 599 Connor Sweeney Springfield IL M 29 184 299 5:24
3 597 Anna Melgreen Jacksonville IL F 27 337 636 6:55
4 600 Stevie Wieber Springfield IL F 0 505 1141 9:12

Team - Hot Steppers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 636 Lisa Ulrich Springfield IL F 0 571 571 10:49
2 635 Kate Senger Springfield IL F 35 573 1144 10:54
3 633 Meghan Jenkins Springfield IL F 34 580 1724 11:03
4 634 Nicole Marrin Springfield IL F 34 607 2331 12:06

Team - Hy-stair-ical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 359 Jacob Mileham Rochester IL M 20 17 17 3:25
2 361 Wendy Paul Alpha IL F 40 37 54 3:51
3 362 Jason Rutherford O Fallon MO M 35 162 216 5:14
4 360 Jeff Mileham Rochester IL M 52 477 693 8:40

Team - Kane110

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 363 Andy Kane Springfield IL M 53 158 158 5:09
2 366 Vince Kane Springfield IL M 8 192 350 5:31
3 365 Kate Kane Springfield IL F 6 374 724 7:19
4 364 Colleen Kane Springfield IL F 43 381 1105 7:25

Team - Muscle Hustlers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 709 Jessica Ross Springfield IL F 31 519 519 9:32
2 704 Jennifer Boucher Alexander IL F 25 530 1049 9:55
3 708 Amy Ross Springfield IL F 29 561 1610 10:37
4 703 Kortny Bland Franklin IL F 25 615 2225 12:35

Team - We Visit You

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 793 Jobi Tabb Springfield IL F 42 133 133 4:58
2 791 Thomas Huber Springfield IL M 55 141 274 5:01
3 788 Nancy Bloss Springfield IL F 54 475 749 8:38
4 794 Sandra Taylor Cantrall IL F 49 560 1309 10:34

Team - Bad A** Stair Climbing Organization

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 429 Alyson McMillen Basco IL F 15 227 227 5:47
2 427 Madison Huls Basco IL F 15 256 483 6:01
3 428 Melissa Huls Basco IL F 51 450 933 8:18

Team - Don't Worry Be Hoppy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 561 Amy Kelley Lincoln IL F 26 272 272 6:15
2 562 Mary Kelley Lincoln IL F 56 492 764 8:56
3 560 Bev Felton Lincoln IL F 50 504 1268 9:09

Team - Peanut Butter & Jelly Legs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 717 Sarah Casey Springfield IL F 37 529 529 9:47
2 718 Alana Ledbetter Springfield IL F 34 540 1069 10:09
3 719 Carlee Stine Springfield IL F 34 637 1706 15:41

Team - Stack attack

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 374 Dalton Garecht Springfield IL M 15 291 291 6:24
2 373 Jeanette Dougherty Sherman IL F 72 559 850 10:34
3 375 Tricia Garecht Springfield IL F 51 625 1475 13:40

Team - Team Mimi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 762 Samuel Walker Greenfield IL M 13 85 85 4:30
2 760 Bethany Vignone Greenfield IL F 42 458 543 8:24
3 761 Courtney Walker Greenfield IL F 40 502 1045 9:06

Team - Team Strubbe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 378 Linda Strubbe Jacksonville IL F 50 310 310 6:40
2 377 Kaila Freeman Murrayville IL F 29 349 659 7:01
3 379 Nickole Strubbe Jacksonville IL F 20 438 1097 8:08

Team - The Ladies' Brigade

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 778 Vanessa Brennan Springfield IL F 41 389 389 7:30
2 780 Sarah Stahly Springfield IL F 30 396 785 7:35
3 779 Jenny Loftus Springfield IL F 35 402 1187 7:38

Team - Triple D.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 776 Janelle Dee Springfield IL F 36 447 447 8:16
2 775 Denise Balding Riverton IL F 44 586 1033 11:19
3 777 Darren Farley Riverton IL M 39 644 1677 17:03

Team - United Nations

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 773 Nick Shuster Springfield IL M 34 94 94 4:38
2 835 Jessica Poss Springfield IL F 30 420 514 7:51
3 774 Rebecca Shuster Springfield IL F 35 474 988 8:37

Team - Wheezy peasy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 787 Justin Yuroff Springfield IL M 28 137 137 5:00
2 786 Rebecca Chaney Macon IL F 22 516 653 9:27
3 785 Jessica Chaney Spaulding IL F 30 531 1184 9:56

Team - Beast Friends

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 355 Beth Castleberry Springfield IL F 33 568 568 10:45
2 356 Zeke Castleberry Springfield IL M 13 570 1138 10:49

Team - Get 'er Dunn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 88 Josh Dunn Riverton IL M 31 49 49 4:02
2 603 Lisa Dunn Riverton IL F 31 518 567 9:30

Team - Grandma's Climbers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 630 Donnie Timm Springfield IL M 43 140 140 5:01
2 629 Christina Timm Greenview IL F 47 618 758 12:46

Team - Howie's Climbers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 357 Meghan McMorris Pawnee IL F 30 232 232 5:49
2 358 Brandi Moore Auburn IL F 22 355 587 7:05

Team - Kaitlynn's Crew

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 646 Kaitlynn Leonard Springfield IL F 5 563 563 10:38
2 647 Kristy Leonard Springfield IL F 34 574 1137 10:55

Team - Linda's Flower Power

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 691 Julie Summers Springfield IL F 52 630 630 14:41
2 690 Linda Kelly Springfield IL F 73 635 1265 15:29

Team - New Kids on the Stairs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 713 Sarah Jastrzebski Springfield IL F 37 264 264 6:05
2 714 Natchure Stockton Springfield IL F 38 551 815 10:21

Team - SIMBA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 372 Paul McAdamis Chatham IL M 36 8 8 3:07
2 371 Ryan Braner Chatham IL M 30 22 30 3:32

Team - TDK

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 748 Tim Mathis Chatham IL M 48 468 468 8:32
2 746 Denise Bean Chatham IL F 46 488 956 8:49

Team - Team Amin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 749 Ashley Amin Springfield IL F 33 173 173 5:19
2 750 Devin Amin Springfield IL M 42 226 399 5:47

Team - Team Deckers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 755 Diane Decker Franklin IL F 53 596 596 11:44
2 756 Karen Wallbaum Franklin IL F 51 608 1204 12:09

Team - The Wedding Party

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 781 Jessie Corlas Springfield IL F 24 524 524 9:35
2 782 Elizabeth Janssen Greenview IL F 25 533 1057 9:57

Team - The WINErs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 252 Derek Edge Riverton IL M 28 44 44 3:57
2 250 Adam Bugos Springfield IL M 38 464 508 8:27

Team - Maggie's Minions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 93 Jennifer Day Indianapolis IN F 43 202 202 5:38

Team - SBC Mt Everett Memorial Climbers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 86 Tom Clark Springfield IL M 65 157 157 5:09

Team - Step Up for Linda

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 733 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL F 38 410 410 7:45

Team - T3 Ninjas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 745 Luke Halls Jacksonville IL M 31 54 54 4:06

Team - Team Goddess

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 759 Sabrina Bell Springfield IL F 37 565 565 10:39

Detail Team Results

Climb

Corporate

Team - GNC North Dirksen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 301

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 324 Cory Foster Rochester IL M 31 31 31 3:45
2 6 Roxanne Sanchez Rochester IL F 42 33 64 3:49
3 8 William Sminchak Staunton IL M 42 35 99 3:51
4 323 Ashlee Foster Rochester IL F 31 71 170 4:22
5 60 Casandra Austin Springfield IL F 34 131 301 4:58
6 64 John Franklin Sherman IL M 66 228 529 5:48

Team - Nestle

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 491

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 711 Greg Miller Carrollton IL M 30 21 21 3:31
2 81 James Allers Divernon IL M 61 40 61 3:53
3 712 Joshua Simms Jacksonville IL M 24 42 103 3:56
4 710 Chris Euler Springfield IL M 31 181 284 5:23
5 832 Christianne Barry Jacksonville IL F 25 207 491 5:40

Team - Team UCB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 536

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 522 Scott Smothers Divernon IL M 39 77 77 4:24
2 518 Bradley Smith Springfield IL M 51 82 159 4:29
3 520 Coltn Smothers Divernon IL M 13 104 263 4:46
4 505 Marci Freesen Pittsfield IL F 41 127 390 4:55
5 509 Julie James Springfield IL F 58 146 536 5:04
6 503 Dan Borrowman Pittsfield IL M 60 163 699 5:14
7 521 Mathieu Smothers Divernon IL M 12 172 871 5:18
8 519 Ashley Smothers Divernon IL F 35 312 1183 6:42
9 523 Avery Wade Pittsfield IL F 25 321 1504 6:47
10 510 Venita Kilby Ashland IL F 57 382 1886 7:25
11 500 Chloe Allers Auburn IL F 10 457 2343 8:24
12 511 Christina Maxson Petersburg IL F 32 481 2824 8:44
13 501 Ria Allers Auburn IL F 35 483 3307 8:44
14 508 Shandi Herren Chatham IL F 40 541 3848 10:10
15 504 Erick Chapman Chatham IL M 41 556 4404 10:26
16 526 Debbie Yeaman Rochester IL F 63 655 5059 23:03
17 506 Ashleigh Graff Springfield IL F 35 656 5715 23:04
18 525 Harold Whitnall Divernon IL M 68 657 6372 23:24
19 512 Kylie Miller Divernon IL F 16 658 7030 23:36

Team - LRS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 722

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 551 Dan Connolly Chatham IL M 48 43 43 3:57
2 556 Dan McCain Sherman IL M 47 87 130 4:31
3 554 Brad Gunter Springfield IL M 40 143 273 5:02
4 553 Meghan Gaffney Springfield IL F 32 218 491 5:43
5 555 Jenni Manning Chatham IL F 44 231 722 5:49
6 559 Greg Wheeler Rochester IL M 48 299 1021 6:29
7 557 Amy Mihalich New Berlin IL F 52 335 1356 6:53
8 558 Margaret Teague Springfield IL F 53 459 1815 8:24
9 552 Jeff Enlow Springfield IL M 48 582 2397 11:09

Team - BRONCHIAL BURNERS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 826

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 391 Kyle Abraham Springfield IL M 13 76 76 4:24
2 389 Dawn Abraham Springfield IL F 44 118 194 4:51
3 397 Samir Patel Springfield IL M 46 126 320 4:55
4 396 Ria Patel Springfield IL F 17 205 525 5:39
5 390 Jonathan Abraham Springfield IL M 10 301 826 6:33
6 392 Elinor Berry Chatham IL F 45 358 1184 7:07
7 395 Anjali Patel Springfield IL F 16 365 1549 7:13
8 388 Jim Abraham Springfield IL M 45 419 1968 7:51
9 393 Daysi Delgadillo Springfield IL F 31 585 2553 11:17
10 394 Candace Miller Springfield IL F 47 590 3143 11:29

Team - Team Hanson

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 846

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 461 April Becker Springfield IL F 31 56 56 4:12
2 465 Craig Elliott Chatham IL M 59 105 161 4:47
3 467 Jerry Miller Springfield IL M 54 206 367 5:39
4 470 Julie Shipp Springfield IL F 32 237 604 5:54
5 464 Brenda Elliott Chatham IL F 55 242 846 5:56
6 463 Matt Dondanville Springfield IL M 97 424 1270 7:53
7 462 Mina Biggs Springfield IL F 43 454 1724 8:21
8 469 Jared Shipp Springfield IL M 32 553 2277 10:25
9 471 Robert Stidham Jacksonville IL M 50 557 2834 10:26
10 472 Antwan Stout Springfield IL M 37 566 3400 10:41

Team - ADM Wellness Climbers

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 883

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 343 Julie Doty Macon IL F 39 128 128 4:55
2 342 Jill Demarco Decatur IL F 35 156 284 5:09
3 351 Brea Whaley Springfield IL F 26 182 466 5:24
4 347 Frankie Martin Oakley IL F 49 187 653 5:26
5 349 Jordan Stanberry Decatur IL M 32 230 883 5:48
6 341 Jonna Burgener Moweaqua IL F 45 241 1124 5:56
7 352 Aundrea White Decatur IL F 47 245 1369 5:56
8 350 Brandy Tatum Decatur IL F 30 292 1661 6:24
9 345 David Hanley Decatur IL M 69 295 1956 6:27
10 346 Bob Kowzic Decatur IL M 71 306 2262 6:36

Team - UIS Prairie Steppers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 980

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 269 Grant Johnson Springfield IL M 38 124 124 4:55
2 268 Madeline Bollman Chatham IL F 10 186 310 5:26
3 270 James Koeppe Springfield IL M 43 188 498 5:28
4 271 Maya Koeppe Springfield IL F 11 195 693 5:33
5 87 Gina Massie Chatham IL F 28 287 980 6:21
6 276 Lydia Schillinger Chatham IL F 41 367 1347 7:13
7 272 Melissa Mlynski Chatham IL F 44 412 1759 7:47
8 277 Alice Seaton Rochester IL F 52 491 2250 8:52
9 275 Pamela Salela Springfield IL F 64 507 2757 9:14

Team - Team Vibra

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 1068

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 330 Nathanael Hand Chatham IL M 29 55 55 4:08
2 332 Brian Lundberg Sherman IL M 46 103 158 4:46
3 334 Rubiya Multani Springfield IL F 27 253 411 5:58
4 336 Ann Stahel South Jacksonville IL F 64 270 681 6:12
5 327 Nyree Brewer Springfield IL F 35 387 1068 7:29
6 329 Theresa Frankie Springfield IL F 34 411 1479 7:46
7 337 Chris Stock Springfield IL M 32 584 2063 11:11

Team - IDOT Friends and Families

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 1227

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 753 Michaelangelo Nadalini Auburn IL M 13 16 16 3:23
2 751 Liam Higginbotham Springfield IL M 15 45 61 3:58
3 92 Karen Waters Springfield IL F 44 318 379 6:44
4 754 Robin Nadalini Auburn IL F 53 422 801 7:52
5 752 Marty Morris Springfield IL M 57 426 1227 7:55

Team - BUNN

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 1323

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 403 Aaron Hashman Chatham IL M 39 108 108 4:48
2 407 Graham McCombs Springfield IL M 25 122 230 4:53
3 405 Adam Keating Chatham IL M 39 234 464 5:51
4 406 Patricia Long Chatham IL F 52 427 891 7:56
5 399 Addelynn Beal Farmersville IL F 7 432 1323 8:02
6 401 Amanda Crossland Springfield IL F 37 442 1765 8:09
7 404 Rachael Hoffman Springfield IL F 29 522 2287 9:33
8 400 Angela Beal Farmersville IL F 35 602 2889 11:51
9 408 Lauren Metcalf Chatham IL F 32 606 3495 12:06

Team - Don't Stop Be-reathin

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 1360

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 829 Ryan King New Berlin IL M 39 28 28 3:40
2 595 Tim Lacy Springfield IL M 51 222 250 5:45
3 592 Doug Antonacci Springfield IL M 49 257 507 6:01
4 596 Kelsey Sherertz Springfield IL F 23 391 898 7:32
5 594 Rebecca Lacy Springfield IL F 52 462 1360 8:25

Team - Counting Crowes

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 1497

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 414 Lisa Stinson Springfield IL F 37 101 101 4:44
2 411 Emily Flint Springfield IL F 22 176 277 5:21
3 412 Chris Mower Springfield IL F 61 283 560 6:20
4 413 Jennifer Stephens Springfield IL F 23 395 955 7:35
5 410 Kelly Bucci Springfield IL F 29 542 1497 10:11

Team - Team OCI

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 1626

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 449 Allen Kuizin Riverton IL M 25 60 60 4:13
2 447 Emelia Fenoglio Springfield IL F 34 296 356 6:27
3 451 Patrick Nudo Morrisonville IL M 36 329 685 6:51
4 443 Timara Blair Divernon IL F 23 431 1116 8:02
5 446 Kelsey Dyckman Springfield IL F 32 510 1626 9:17
6 450 Cassie Magee Springfield IL F 23 647 2273 18:57

Team - Villas Total Rehab

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 1692

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 533 Lacey Rabbe Delavan IL F 33 95 95 4:38
2 540 Erjing Yang Springfield IL F 55 363 458 7:11
3 530 Jennifer Holford Auburn IL F 31 388 846 7:30
4 536 Tiffany Schussele Mason City IL F 33 409 1255 7:44
5 528 Sarah Boehm Williamsville IL F 25 437 1692 8:07
6 534 Sandy Ritter Petersburg IL F 52 552 2244 10:22
7 539 Victoria Stoye Springfield IL F 43 641 2885 16:34
8 532 Tammy Miller Springfield IL F 51 651 3536 20:58
9 529 Lara Bowen Sherman IL F 42 653 4189 21:37
10 527 Kathy Andring Springfield IL F 37 659 4848 25:59
11 535 Kathy Schmidgall Springfield IL F 50 660 5508 26:08
12 537 Jan Steele Assumption IL F 60 661 6169 26:41
13 531 Christina Jones Riverton IL F 34 662 6831 27:22

Team - Northwestern Mutual

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 1695

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 242 Angie Scheina Petersburg IL F 39 144 144 5:03
2 240 Jordan Kelly Springfield IL M 26 348 492 7:01
3 245 Maralee Willis Greenview IL F 37 361 853 7:10
4 241 Amanda Lavin Auburn IL F 36 370 1223 7:15
5 243 Kate Scheina Petersburg IL F 9 472 1695 8:35
6 244 Patrick Scheina Springfield IL M 41 476 2171 8:39
7 238 Risa Davidsmeyer Sherman IL F 45 526 2697 9:41
8 239 Audra Johnson Springfield IL F 36 654 3351 21:59

Team - Team HCU

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 2192

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 457 Adam Loyd Springfield IL M 34 61 61 4:15
2 456 Jennifer Jurgens Springfield IL F 25 523 584 9:34
3 454 Abbey Henderson Springfield IL F 23 528 1112 9:45
4 452 Gina Arterberry Springfield IL F 29 537 1649 10:05
5 455 Angie Johnson Springfield IL F 44 543 2192 10:11

Team - Heavy Breathers

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 2535

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 609 James Iaun Springfield IL M 57 194 194 5:32
2 611 Reginald Lanier Springfield IL M 55 434 628 8:03
3 606 Donna Benedick Springfield IL F 33 616 1244 12:41
4 605 Anthony Arnold Springfield IL M 32 645 1889 17:21
5 607 Jennie Cooper Springfield IL F 35 646 2535 17:30
6 614 David West Springfield IL M 43 648 3183 19:45
7 613 Anne Sobala Springfield IL F 43 663 3846 30:16
8 610 Melissa Jordan Springfield IL F 42 664 4510 32:47

Team - BJ Grand Salon and Spa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 266 Rosa Reim Springfield IL F 36 161 161 5:13
2 264 Sue Trutter Springfield IL F 54 168 329 5:16
3 262 John Lorenzini New Berlin IL M 66 298 627 6:29
4 263 Karen Pyle Chatham IL F 60 347 974 7:01

Team - Blue Cross Blue Shield of IL

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 421 Roy Pyers Springfield IL M 37 221 221 5:45
2 415 Jaclyn Buckingham Auburn IL F 38 485 706 8:47
3 423 Corey Schimmelpfennig Lenz Springfield IL F 33 597 1303 11:45
4 417 Allison Daley Springfield IL F 35 614 1917 12:27

Team - Fabulous Flossers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 575 Rachel Cress Dawson IL F 25 399 399 7:38
2 576 Ann Hilgendorf Emden IL F 54 455 854 8:22
3 574 Jeanann Canham Edinburg IL F 40 467 1321 8:31
4 577 Dana Klockenga Springfield IL F 48 534 1855 10:02

Team - Local 137 Plumbers, Steamfitters, HVAC/R

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 696 Michael Miller Springfield IL M 29 86 86 4:31
2 692 Andrew Fuchs New Berlin IL M 45 90 176 4:37
3 693 Lexie Fuchs New Berlin IL F 15 100 276 4:44
4 694 Stephen Harris Virden IL M 39 577 853 11:00

Team - SPL Decatur

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 80 Tim White Decatur IL M 38 19 19 3:26
2 368 Mark Gearig Decatur IL M 30 36 55 3:51
3 370 Shaun Schlosser Decatur IL M 39 83 138 4:29
4 367 Melanie Brown Decatur IL F 39 164 302 5:14

Team - Walgreens

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 382 David Thomas Springfield IL M 14 13 13 3:13
2 384 Mike Thomas Springfield IL M 51 26 39 3:39
3 381 Chris Swisegood Ashland IL M 43 27 66 3:40
4 383 Grace Thomas Springfield IL M 51 99 165 4:43

Team - Code Blue

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 424 Steve Jibben Jacksonville IL M 52 439 439 8:08
2 425 Shawn McGath New Berlin IL M 46 461 900 8:25
3 426 Chris Savage Winchester IL F 45 642 1542 16:34

Team - Coldwell Climbers - We Keep Moving!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 618 Connie Heskett Springfield IL F 52 394 394 7:34
2 622 Cherri Williams Springfield IL F 67 649 1043 20:04
3 615 Cheryl Block Petersburg IL F 64 650 1693 20:10

Team - Team Hy-Vee

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 476 Theresa Perisho Springfield IL F 46 213 213 5:41
2 474 Nick Knuffman Springfield IL M 27 269 482 6:12
3 475 Denise Pattison Springfield IL F 48 304 786 6:34

Team - Troxell Tromping Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 85 Jackson Pitz Springfield IL M 11 66 66 4:20
2 771 John Pitz Springfield IL M 51 209 275 5:40
3 770 Lori Curry Springfield IL F 53 400 675 7:38

Team - PGAV

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 12 Benjamin Creen Hazelwood MO M 37 4 4 2:35
2 25 Rick Marrs Saint Louis MO M 58 92 96 4:38

Team - Team CEFCU

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 802 Jeff Ambrose Springfield IL M 38 132 132 4:58
2 804 Terry Schultz East Peoria IL M 50 364 496 7:12

Team - Team Scheels

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 91 Jim Storm Springfield IL M 52 10 10 3:10
2 90 Timothy Roegge Springfield IL M 25 34 44 3:50

Team - Bank & Trust Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 354 Marilyn Enteman Springfield IL F 57 174 174 5:19

Team - Two Men And A Truck

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 286 Travis Blaney Rochester IL M 45 179 179 5:22

Team - We Got Your Back

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 338 Sarah Waldeck Clem Springfield IL F 40 185 185 5:25

Detail Team Results

Climb

First Responders

Team - Springfield Fire Department

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 1033

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 836 Justin Stewart M 29 48 48 4:02
2 232 Eric Jaeger Chatham IL M 37 155 203 5:09
3 236 Chris Szorc Springfield IL M 30 224 427 5:46
4 235 Scott Surges Springfield IL M 28 281 708 6:19
5 233 Allen Reyne Springfield IL M 46 325 1033 6:49
6 234 Andrew Hocking Springfield IL M 35 456 1489 8:23
7 231 Carl Hinman Springfield IL M 39 550 2039 10:20

Team - Central Illinois Firefighters

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 225 Noah Sisson Virden IL M 20 177 177 5:21
2 226 David King Tallula IL M 49 486 663 8:47
3 224 Matt Milner Auburn IL M 23 548 1211 10:19

Team - Mt. Zion Fire Department

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 229 Alex Wright Mt Zion IL M 16 520 520 9:33
2 228 Jessie Brewer Decatur IL F 26 620 1140 13:10

Team - Dawson Fire

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 227 Casey Wood Buffalo IL M 31 598 598 11:48

Team - SFD Post 300

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 230 Beck Loken Springfield IL M 18 390 390 7:31

Detail Team Results

Climb

Gym & Fitness

Team - Geninatti Gym

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 2 John Osborn Springfield IL M 43 2 2 2:30
2 75 Jesse Berg Chicago IL M 44 3 5 2:30
3 3 Brady Renshaw Denver CO M 40 5 10 2:54
4 191 Bailey Lippold Carlinville IL M 15 7 17 3:04
5 78 Bob Toews Goshen IN M 54 11 28 3:10
6 7 Dan Schafer Springfield IL M 26 12 40 3:13
7 9 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN F 48 15 55 3:23
8 190 Timothy Kinkelaar Springfield IL M 52 18 73 3:26
9 168 Wade Devos Buffalo IL M 15 25 98 3:39
10 178 David Greenwalt Springfield IL M 51 29 127 3:43
11 72 Madelyn Wilson Springfield IL F 18 30 157 3:44
12 10 James Harris Indianapolis IN M 53 32 189 3:46
13 159 Gage Braley Hettick IL M 26 65 254 4:20
14 21 Harish Nambiar Woodridge IL M 47 67 321 4:21
15 16 Karen Geninatti Carlinville IL F 59 68 389 4:22
16 24 Andy Hanson Wauconda IL M 45 69 458 4:22
17 26 Derek Cohn Saint Louis MO M 55 70 528 4:22
18 19 James Downey New Lenox IL M 52 73 601 4:23
19 74 Lauren Boente Carlinville IL F 25 75 676 4:24
20 155 John Black Carlinville IL M 67 79 755 4:26
21 15 David Hanley Westchester IL M 44 84 839 4:30
22 20 Shelby Siddens Springfield IL F 29 91 930 4:38
23 14 Susan Glaser Tampa FL F 40 96 1026 4:41
24 35 Brandie Thursby Hettick IL F 31 97 1123 4:42
25 23 Martin Tintori Springfield IL M 29 102 1225 4:46
26 18 John Alt Springfield IL M 45 109 1334 4:49
27 201 Jennifer Neff Virden IL F 44 110 1444 4:49
28 29 Julie Boente Carlinville IL F 55 113 1557 4:51
29 65 David Garcia N Hollywood CA M 38 114 1671 4:51
30 34 Whittney Lusk Carlinville IL F 32 119 1790 4:53
31 36 Peggy Bulla Carlinville IL F 64 139 1929 5:01
32 193 Brandon Little Carlinville IL M 31 142 2071 5:02
33 173 Diane Freutel Lake In The Hills IL F 63 145 2216 5:04
34 32 Tom McGee Oak Park IL M 60 150 2366 5:06
35 61 Tammy Cox Mount Olive IL F 49 151 2517 5:06
36 202 Michael Neff Virden IL M 40 160 2677 5:12
37 164 Jessica Chiarodo Benld IL F 30 166 2843 5:15
38 151 Indigo Berg Chicago IL M 6 169 3012 5:17
39 68 Whitney Roberts Carlinville IL F 30 175 3187 5:21
40 218 Brenda Toews Goshen IN F 53 178 3365 5:22
41 196 Julia Martin Argenta IL F 34 189 3554 5:28
42 62 Ashley Crays Edwardsville IL F 34 190 3744 5:29
43 216 Amanda Steward Carlinville IL F 33 193 3937 5:31
44 199 Joseph Metz Springfield IL M 37 196 4133 5:33
45 222 Mindy Wisecup Rochester IL F 39 199 4332 5:37
46 174 Rick Geninatti Carlinville IL M 61 208 4540 5:40
47 44 Mallory Rogers Roodhouse IL F 15 210 4750 5:41
48 160 Haylee Brickey White Hall IL F 17 212 4962 5:41
49 177 Madilyn Gilmore White Hall IL F 15 215 5177 5:42
50 221 Peggy Windisch Chatham IL F 37 220 5397 5:45
51 39 Miranda Sauerwein Gillespie IL F 31 223 5620 5:46
52 38 Seth Roberts Carlinville IL M 31 235 5855 5:54
53 154 Rachel Bettis Carlinville IL F 33 236 6091 5:54
54 180 Alexis Guthrie White Hall IL F 16 248 6339 5:57
55 837 Dave Kestel Manhattan IL M 54 250 6589 5:58
56 40 Mary Fairclough Springfield IL F 61 261 6850 6:03
57 176 Ashley German Virden IL F 32 262 7112 6:05
58 152 Robin Bergstrom Lake Villa IL F 50 271 7383 6:13
59 158 Amanda Braley Hettick IL F 26 274 7657 6:15
60 203 Paul Olson Virden IL M 36 284 7941 6:20
61 45 Stephanie Hebenstreit Litchfield IL F 50 313 8254 6:43
62 46 Carrie Dorwart Waverly IL F 52 314 8568 6:43
63 189 Frankie Kestel Manhattan IL F 21 320 8888 6:46
64 156 Melissa Boatman Carlinville IL F 27 326 9214 6:50
65 47 Patty Loveless Carlinville IL F 64 331 9545 6:53
66 175 Audrey Gerberding Rochester IL F 11 343 9888 6:58
67 183 Mathew Hartsook Carlinville IL M 16 373 10261 7:18
68 179 Tamara Grgec Riverton IL F 34 378 10639 7:24
69 51 Russ Reynolds Carlinville IL M 65 380 11019 7:25
70 63 Sarah Faul Carrollton IL F 31 398 11417 7:37
71 217 Nick Sunder Springfield IL M 27 413 11830 7:47
72 56 Lisa Klaus-Ogden Carlinville IL F 45 417 12247 7:50
73 212 Katey Spangler Collinsville IL F 25 421 12668 7:51
74 66 Karena Henson Carrollton IL F 44 430 13098 7:59
75 48 Emily Brown Alton IL F 24 440 13538 8:09
76 166 Crystal Dale Saint Louis MO F 23 463 14001 8:25
77 220 Jamie White Riverton IL F 47 473 14474 8:37
78 171 Kathryn Erwin Shipman IL F 23 482 14956 8:44
79 170 Barbara Erwin Shipman IL F 55 497 15453 9:01
80 214 Charlotte Spoon Carlinville IL F 50 511 15964 9:20
81 181 Chris Hartsook Carlinville IL M 46 527 16491 9:43
82 162 Brian Burgess Springfield IL M 42 569 17060 10:47
83 186 Brittani Huge Edwardsville IL F 0 610 17670 12:14
84 182 Linda Hartsook Carlinville IL F 60 621 18291 13:16
85 200 Deneene Miller Carlinville IL F 44 628 18919 14:23
86 209 Lisa Reynolds Carlinville IL F 48 634 19553 15:27

Team - Team FXB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 1041

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 308 Bill Garrison Trivoli IL M 41 38 38 3:51
2 309 Bianca Jones Peoria IL F 28 89 127 4:36
3 310 Brittany Kacir Peoria IL F 29 171 298 5:18
4 311 Nathalie Khoury Peoria IL F 27 259 557 6:02
5 307 Devonna Brown Peoria IL F 37 484 1041 8:45

Team - SHG Health & Wellness

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 1216

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 283 Michael Martin Springfield IL M 18 47 47 4:00
2 282 Sabrina Johnston Springfield IL F 18 258 305 6:02
3 284 Lexi Osowski Springfield IL F 17 276 581 6:15
4 281 Gabrielle Johnston Springfield IL F 18 289 870 6:23
5 285 Emma Smith Springfield IL F 18 346 1216 7:00
6 280 Sydney Johnson Springfield IL F 16 360 1576 7:10
7 279 Katy Bretscher Springfield IL F 17 572 2148 10:50

Team - Schlemm Fitness

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 1575

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 287 Eric Colwell Alexander IL M 40 198 198 5:36
2 300 Casey Woods Taylorville IL F 20 260 458 6:02
3 295 Rick Schlemm Loami IL M 33 275 733 6:15
4 290 Morgan Grigiski Sherman IL F 22 330 1063 6:51
5 292 Brenda Neuman Pleasant Plains IL F 62 512 1575 9:23
6 296 Katie Smith New Berlin IL F 34 515 2090 9:25
7 294 Kasie Schlemm South Jacksonville IL F 25 583 2673 11:09
8 299 Kimberly Withers Athens IL F 37 588 3261 11:25
9 291 Amanda Johnson Kincaid IL F 29 604 3865 12:01
10 298 Briana Venable Springfield IL F 27 609 4474 12:13

Team - Team FitClub

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 84 Allison Retzer Springfield IL F 29 81 81 4:28
2 305 Michelle Williams Springfield IL F 52 368 449 7:14
3 301 Samantha Clenin Springfield IL F 19 443 892 8:13
4 303 Kevin Imhoff Springfield IL M 28 465 1357 8:27

Team - Athletico

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 318 Diana Hanley Springfield IL F 28 200 200 5:37
2 319 Steve Hanley Springfield IL M 31 201 401 5:37

Team - CrossFit XLT

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 833 Adam Walsh Williamsville IL M 45 342 342 6:58
2 313 Amber Noel Chatham IL F 42 544 886 10:16

Team - Sweat60 Zumba

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 322 Kara Riba Springfield IL F 44 323 323 6:48
2 321 Karen Patterson New Berlin IL F 55 567 890 10:44

Team - Ultimate Workout YMCA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 315 John Kerley Springfield IL M 56 53 53 4:06
2 317 Katherine Tople Springfield IL F 31 379 432 7:24